Jasmine Essential Oil
Jasmine essential oil is a completely natural product made with a monastic recipe. He is considered the “king” of essential oils. It comes from the flower of the plant and its unique warm, rich and sweet aroma becomes stronger after sunset. For this reason, jasmine flowers should be collected only at night.
Jasmine Essential Oil: Properties
It is used to fight melancholy, muscle fractures, menstrual cramps and childbirth.
Beauty: Είναι ιδανικό για όλους τους τύπους δέρματος. Ενυδατώνει το ξηρό δέρμα. Ιδανικό επίσης και για τις ώριμες επιδερμίδες καθώς βοηθά στη μείωση της εμφάνισης των ρυτίδων.
Body: Helps treat menstrual cramps and cramps.
Spirit and Mind: Improves mood and causes euphoria and optimism.
Way of use:
Like face oil for normal – dry skin and for the treatment of premature aging: Add 25 drops of jasmine essential oil to 50ml of wild rose oil or jojoba oil and apply on the face. Use it ideally at night, because it offers peace and relaxation at the same time.
Hypertension and stress: Add 10 drops to 10ml of almond oil or chamomile oil and apply twice a day on the neck and shoulders. Dissolve 10 drops in the bathtub.
Essential oils are natural, effective and very pleasant to use. Their healing properties can benefit everyone. However, they should be treated with medication with caution and caution, following the recommended dosage.
- Essential oils should not be used, for ingestion. (excluding essential oils of oregano, thyme, basil and mint) and without a doctor’s advice
- During pregnancy and especially during the first 5 months of pregnancy.
- From people who suffer from hypertension.
- From people with severe nervous disorders.
- On infants (children up to one year old).
Essential oils should be used with caution in the following cases:
- Some essential oils (eg Bergamot, Nerazzi, Lemon, etc.) can cause skin photosensitivity to the sun’s ultraviolet rays. Generally we advise you to avoid exposure to intense sun for 4 hours after aromatherapy (massage).
- Essential oils should be used diluted in a base (eg base oil) when in contact with the skin. We recommend that you do not use insoluble essential oils on the skin.
- “Vulnerable” age groups (children and people over 60) should use essential oils in reduced proportions.
Net Weight: 10ml